Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide

This multi-functional product can be used as a sunscreen in cosmetics providing great coverage and feel, as well as an antibacterial in nappy balms and the like.  It is safe for use on lips, eyes, face and nails.
 

Particle size is 0.3 - 0.85 microns.
99.8% pure with the balance being moisture
Country of origin: Indonesia

CI# 77497   
CAS# 1314-13-2

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: ZO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $13.00
  • Ex Tax: $11.82

Available Options

Loaded with anti-inflammatory and healing properties, the Chamomile Flowers – Organic is a useful ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $6.00
These little golden beeswax pellets of ease make creating your own balms and creams a dream.  R..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45
These fabulous amber glass jars stand 5.5cm tall with a diameter of 5cm.  Label space is 3.5cm ..
$1.90
Ex Tax: $1.73
  If you like a quirky look to your lip balms, perhaps these the tubes for you.  Lip balm ..
$0.55
Ex Tax: $0.50
This product is a liquid that is a wonderful humectant. BP/USP quality. This is not a soap base. ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45