Wheatgerm Oil Refined

Wheatgerm Oil Refined
Wheatgerm oil is rich in vitamins A, B complex and E and a range of essential fatty acids.
It is known for its ability to reduce signs of visible aging when used in creams and serums.  It also contains natual vitamin E whose anti-oxidant qualitites may help extend the shelf life of made products. Popularly used inn products for dry, mature or sensitive skin types. The emolliency of wheatgerm oil helps to smooth and soften the skin improving the appearance of the complexion.
Suitable for use in cosmetic applications, moisturisers, soap and massage products.

Botanical name:  Triticum valgare
Method of extraction: Cold pressed, refined
Part used: Germ of the wheat plant
Vegetarian and vegan

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: WG
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $12.00
  • Ex Tax: $10.91

Available Options

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for mas..
$10.50
Ex Tax: $9.55
Heirloom's Apricot kernal oil is cold pressed to maintain the best qualities of this oil. This light..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.00
This product is a liquid that is a wonderful humectant. BP/USP quality. This is not a soap base. ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45
 Traditional and timeless, Lip Balm Tubes White - 4.5gm stand up to the tests.  Being extr..
$0.55
Ex Tax: $0.50