Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax
Candelilla wax is a derived from the leaves of the Candelilla shrub,  Euphorbia cerifera and Euphorbia antisyphilitica, from the family Euphorbiaceae.
It is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent.  It is used in cosmetic products as a vegan wax to combine oils in balms, lipsticks and similar products.
Country of Origin: Mexico
CAS# 8006-44-8

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: CW
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $7.00
  • Ex Tax: $6.36

Available Options

  If you are looking for a sophisticated look to your lip balm products, perhaps black is the c..
$0.55
Ex Tax: $0.50
Meadowfoam seed oil has a luxurious feel which enhances creams and lotions with its excellent proper..
$17.00
Ex Tax: $15.45
Our castor oils is cold pressed and filtered to make it the "first special grade" product which is a..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.00
This great set of piping nozzles is reusable for many of your creative endeavours.  It contains..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
These piping bags make clean up after your creative adventure a snap - just take out your piping noz..
$4.00
Ex Tax: $3.64