Soy Bean Oil

Soy Bean Oil

Soy bean oil is an oil which makes fluffy lather in a soap bar that will be high in emolliency.  Soy bean oil makes an excellent cheaper filler, especially popular with those trying to avoid palm oil and animal fats.  Replace up to 30% of the olive oil in your soap recipe with soy bean oil to help reduce the costs of your batch.
Botanical name: Glycine soja

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: SOY
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $3.50
  • Ex Tax: $3.50

Available Options

This mica is suitable for use in:   Melt and Pour Soap Cold Process Soap Cosmetic app..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
This product works brilliantly with melt and pour soaps allowing you to use fragragrances that usual..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
Dragons Blood is an amazing fragrance oil that behaves brilliantly in cold process soap, though it d..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
These cute little tins are 4.cm wide and 1.5cm deep with a wadded screw on cap.  Cap and base ..
$1.00
Ex Tax: $0.91
Shea Butter (refined)is a  smooth, creamy and extremely moisturizing product that is gentle to ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45