699803

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is a favourite with soap makers because of its gentleness making it particularly good for sensitive skin.  Use in skin formulations for mature skin with its emollient capabilities helps to soften and relax tired tissue.

Cold Pressed food grade oil.
Vegan and vegetarian
Botanical name: Oryza sativa

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: RBO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $3.80
  • Ex Tax: $3.80

Available Options

These fantastic glass measuring devices are brilliant for measuring essential and fragrance oils wit..
$3.20
Ex Tax: $2.91
Durable wooden soap dishes will pass the test of time. Being unlacquered pine means no peeling ..
$2.40
Ex Tax: $2.18
Lanolin is also known as wool wax or wool grease, having been secreted by the sebaceous glands of an..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
Cocoa Butter is an excellent skin softener when used in cosmetic products, or even by itself. T..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45
This product is a liquid that is a wonderful humectant. BP/USP quality. This is not a soap base. ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45