699803

Borage Oil

Borage Oil

This gorgeous oil is known for its emollient and moisturising characteristics due  its high content of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids which condition the skin. It is know to have healing qualities, particularly for dry and troubled skin.
Borage oil is an excellent addition to night creams as it is helpful for ageing skin.  If used in soap it is usually added at less than 5% and included at trace as the super-fat component.

Botanical Name: Borago Officinalis
Method of Extraction: Cold pressed from the seed

This oil is both vegetarian and vegan

INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
CAS No.  840112-16-8

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: BOR-
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $13.50
  • Ex Tax: $12.27

Available Options

Lids to suit 50gm plastic Jar and available in black, white or natural colours.  Lids and ..
$0.40
Ex Tax: $0.36
A vey cute little PET  jar for those creams etc required in smaller quantities. The height of ..
$0.90
Ex Tax: $0.82
Bergamot Calabrian comes from the fruit produced by the Bergamot tree.  The rind is cold presse..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
  If you need your order pushed to the front of the line, please purchase this item.  N..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
This product is a liquid that is a wonderful humectant. BP/USP quality. This is not a soap base. ..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45