699803

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is derived from coconut fatty acid, so is completely palm free.  It has an anoinic charge (negative) that makes it useful in many personal care products such as shampoo, hand cleansers and body washes. It adds extra foam and fizz when used in bath bombs.

CAUTION:  This very fine dust should always be used with a mask and gloves

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate

CAS#: 61789-32-0 / 58969-27-0

EC# 263-052-5


Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: SCIP
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $5.50
  • Ex Tax: $5.00

Available Options

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for mas..
$6.50
Ex Tax: $5.91
Sodium Lactate likely one of the most useful ingredients you never knew you needed!A liquid salt, So..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $5.00
Behentrimonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl Alcohol come together to make a gorgeous conditioning produ..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
Argan is grown in the southwest of Morocco and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and has..
$14.00
Ex Tax: $12.73
Derived from Palm and Coconut Oil, Heirloom's Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a gentle, non-irr..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36