Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil is excellent for dry and problem skin.  It is suitable for use in moisturising products, bath and massage oils, as well as soap and cosmetica applications.

This oil is not roasted as is used in cooking, but is cold pressed from the seed of the sesame plant.

Botanical name: Sesamum indicum
Method of extraction: Cold pressed, refined
Plant part: Seed
Vegetarian and vegan

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: SO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $8.00
  • Ex Tax: $7.27

Available Options

The sweet, sensual and exotic scent of Ylang Ylang is categorised as a base note.   Regu..
$12.00
Ex Tax: $10.91
The fresh scent of Australian oranges come to the fore with this fresh, pure essential oil.  Fa..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
Support our Aussie Farmers!Superior in quality to the Spanish product, the Lemon (Australian) E..
$8.00
Ex Tax: $7.27
Cedarwood Essential Oil (Cedrus atlantica  has a wonderful sweet, woody scent that was original..
$8.00
Ex Tax: $7.27