699803

SCI Granules (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

SCI Granules (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

Sodium cocoyl isethionate , or SCI is a remarkably gentle coconut derived surfactant.  It is often used in conjunction with coco betain for excellent foam and lather for use in solid bars and shampoos.

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: SCI
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $7.50
  • Ex Tax: $6.82

Available Options

Pinus sylvestris is a coniferous evergreen tree which will grow up to  35m in height.   It..
$9.00
Ex Tax: $8.18
Often used in aromatherapy and vaporizers,  Frankincense Essential Oil is best known for its ..
$15.00
Ex Tax: $13.64
This dark, smoky, earthy scented oil is used in aromatherapy to ground and balance while reduci..
$26.50
Ex Tax: $24.09
SLSA is fine to use for all skin types, even sensitive skin.  It removes oil and bacteria witho..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45
This wick is 150mm long and burn to an approximate diamter of 55mm.  Designed for use in natura..
$1.30
Ex Tax: $1.18