Rice Bran Oil - short date
This product has a best before date of 20/4/19.
All sizes are already 50% off applied to the website.
Famous throughout Asia for its incredible skin care benefits, Rice Bran Oil is a must-have ingredient in any beauty product.
Rice Bran Oil deeply hydrates and repairs severely dry skin, and can alleviate painful rashes, sunburn
conditions such as psoriasis, dermatitis, rosacea and eczema. Light and
mild, this oil is easily and quickly absorbed to moisturize without
clogging pores or giving the appearance of oily skin. Powerful
antioxidants and vitamin E brighten the skin, smooth texture and reduce
Rice bran oil is a favourite with soap makers because of its gentleness, making it particularly good for sensitive skin. Use in formulations for mature skin to soften and relax tired tissue.
Botanical name: Oryza sativa
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Grade: Food grade
INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil
CAS Number: 68553-81-1
Vegetarian and Vegan.