699803

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is a light, gentle carrier oil that is easily absorbed by the skin. Rich in beta-caroteine and vitamins E, D and C, this oil also has an excellent concentration of palmitic, stearic and linoleic fatty acids and the anti-inflammatory antioxidants.  These attributes work in harmony to promote wrinkle reduction, slow the visual effects of aging and minimise scars.  Acne outbreaks can be reduced with regular use of this oil as it moisturises and balances the skin while simultaneously cleansing and removing blockages from pores that often cause breakouts.


Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Method of extraction: Solvent extraction, then refined

Part of plant: Seed

INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8024-22-4


Vegetarian and vegan.

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: GSO-
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $4.50
  • Ex Tax: $4.09

Available Options

Tags: Anti-Ageing, Scar Reducing, Moisturising, Non-Comedogenic, Vegetarian, Vegan

Wintergreen Essential Oil has a refreshing minty aroma is best known for its anti-inflammatory prope..
$14.00
Ex Tax: $12.73
Lemongrass Essential Oil has a strong, fresh, herbaceous, lemony aroma to invigorate and refresh th..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
Cedarwood Essential Oil is steam distilled from the trunk and branches sourced from Morocco. It has ..
$8.00
Ex Tax: $7.27
Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for mas..
$6.50
Ex Tax: $5.91