Neem Oil is a multi-purpose oil that is
excellent antioxidant for use in natural skin and hair care products. Neem oil is ideal for oily
and acne prone skin. It helps in reducing pigmentation, treats fungal
infections, promotes the growth of healthier hair and helps in reducing dandruff. This essential
oil is used in an array of products ranging from herbal cosmetics to shampoos, soaps, moisturizers and
lotions. It is an amazing mosquito repellent
and pesticide and often used in pet care.
Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Part Used: Fruits and seeds
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Country of Origin: India
INCI: Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil
CAS Number: 84696-25-3
Vegetarian and Vegan.