699803

Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Our cold-pressed Mango butter is highly prized for its ease of absorption into the skin and emollient properties. Traditionally used for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing and protective properties, mango butter can restore flexibility and reduce the degeneration of skin cells due to it's high essential fatty acid content. Use in cosmetic applications such as creams, lotions and soaps to enjoy it's fabulous properties.

When used in soap manufacture, the high content of unsaponifiable components are left untouched and can add wonderful skin care benefits to your finished product. The high oleic and stearic acid content adds hardness and conditioning properties to your soap and imbues it with a rich, creamy and stable lather.

Our mango butter is refined, bleached and deodorized for cosmetic use, ensuring  your colors and fragrances remain true and unaffected by this product in your creations.

Botanical Name: Mangifera Indica 

Country of Origin: India

INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

CAS Number: 90063-86-8
 

Solid at room temperature.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: MAN
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $9.00
  • Ex Tax: $8.18

Available Options

A peaceful mandarin, english lavender, lime, sweet marjoram, palmarosa and  myrrh essential oil..
$7.50
Ex Tax: $6.82
A soothing blend of English Lavender, bergamot calabrian, mandarin, lemon, cedarwood atlas and Roman..
$8.00
Ex Tax: $7.27
This non-ionic, vegetable derived surfactant is fantastic for dispersing and emulsifying oil in wate..
$3.00
Ex Tax: $2.73
Cocoa Butter is an excellent skin softener when used both in cosmetic products and by itself. This r..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $6.00