699803

Light Red French Clay

Light Red French Clay

This French light red clay is a wonderful product for colouring soaps, bath products or even for face masks.  It is simply crushed, dried and sorted with no chemical processes used.  It has been certified with both COSMOS and ECOCERT

INCI: Illite
CAS: 12173-60-3
pH: 8-9

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: FLRC
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $4.50
  • Ex Tax: $4.09

Available Options

A wonderful colourant for soaps and body products, as well as bringing their wonderful qualitie..
$3.50
Ex Tax: $3.18
These wonderfully versatile gems can be used in soaps, baths, infused oils, bath bombs, lavender bag..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.50
Our castor oils is cold pressed and filtered to make it the "first special grade" product which is a..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.00
Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for mas..
$10.50
Ex Tax: $9.55
Cocoa Butter is an excellent skin softener when used in cosmetic products, or even by itself. T..
$6.00
Ex Tax: $5.45