699803

Lauric Acid (Palm derived)

New Lauric Acid (Palm derived)
Lauric acid is a fatty acid commonly found in coconut oil.  It is known to be cleansing and emulsifying and is often used in hair and skin care products for its moisturising and cleaning capabilities.  Studies have shown it to have sufficient antibacterial properties to effectively combat acne.

INCI: Lauric Acid
CAS#: 143-07-7
Chemical/IUPAC Name: Dodecanoic Acid
Purity: 99-100%

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: LA
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $7.00
  • Ex Tax: $6.36

Available Options

Our fabulous Candelilla wax is the perfect vegan wax for your cosmetic products. Derived from the le..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
Behentrimonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl Alcohol come together to make a gorgeous conditioning produ..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
These great little soap boxes take all the struggle out of packaging your soaps. Wrapping and sticki..
$0.50
Ex Tax: $0.45
Lip Balm Tube Display BoxThese little boxes are brilliant for displaying your lip balm tubes.  ..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
This product has had to be re-configured to meet with shipping regulations.  Please select ..
$70.00
Ex Tax: $63.64