699803

Brown Oxide

Brown Oxide

This product can be used in soap or makeup applications.  If using for soap dilute with a little water prior to use.
 
 This oxide is  approved to be used in face, nail, lip, eye and soap applications.

Brown CI# 77491, 77492, 77499
Particle size: 0.2-5µm
CAS# 52357-70-7
This product is now synthetically produced to achieve safer results than the natural alternatives.


Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: IOB
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $5.00
  • Ex Tax: $4.55

Available Options

This mica is suitable for use in:   Melt and Pour Soap Cold Process Soap Cosmetic app..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
This gorgeous bronze mica is suitable for use in:Melt and Pour SoapCold Process SoapCosmetic applica..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
As supplied in the lip balm kit. How To Use:Melt the balm until just melted and allow to cool pri..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
Olive Squalane is fully fractionated but keeps all the lipid structure that contributes to it’s comp..
$18.00
Ex Tax: $16.36
This is an awesome ingredient to improve the feel and performance of your product.  Used at 1..
$45.00
Ex Tax: $40.91