699803

Chromium Green Oxide

Chromium Green Oxide

This product can be used in soap or makeup applications.  If using for soap dilute with a little water prior to use.
 
 This oxide is  approved to be used in face, nail, eye and soap applications.
***Not approved for lip application

Chromium Green CI# 77288
Particle size: 0.2-5µm
CAS# 1308-38-9
This product is now synthetically produced to achieve safer results than the natural alternatives.

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: GIO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $3.00
  • Ex Tax: $2.73

Available Options

Mandarin Essential Oil is a multi-purpose product that is used actively in skin care products, cos..
$9.00
Ex Tax: $8.18
Neem Oil is a multi-purpose oil that is excellent antioxidant for use in natural skin and hair care..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
Tea Tree Essential Oil has powerful healing capabilities, a result of its antiseptic and antifunga..
$7.50
Ex Tax: $6.82
High in fatty acids, especially lauric acid, Coconut Oil RBD (standing for refined, bleached, deodor..
$4.00
Ex Tax: $4.00