Glycerine (Vegetable Derived)
Heirloom's Vegetable Derived Glycerine (also known as Glycerin) is a clear, syrup-y liquid that is soluable in both water and alcohol to ensure ease of use. Enjoy our premium BP/USP quality product, derived from coconut and palm oils.
A wonderful emmolient, our Glycerine softens, soothes and moisturises the skin and makes for a gorgeous addition to any body care recipe. Get creative and use in hair care, natural toothpaste or even shaving cream!
Use during the water phase for best results.
Please note: This is not a soap base. Please see our soap supply page if you are after glycerine soap base.