699803

Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense Essential Oil

This wonderful oils' heritage goes back to biblical times and beyond.    The spicy, sweet woody tones have a slight lemon aroma and  is often used in aromatherapy and vaporizers.  Frankincense Essential Oil is best known for its antidepressant and refreshing properties. It boosts mental tranquility by relieving stress, anxiety and anger. This oil can be used as an ingredient in creams, soaps and lotions for the benefit  of acne (as it assists sebum control), scars, stretch marks,  and blemishes.  It may also slow down the  appearance of  skin aging by tightening large pores and wrinkles.

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

Part Used: Resin

Method of extraction: Steam distilled

Country of Origin: India

CAS Number: 97952-72-2

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: EOF
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $15.00
  • Ex Tax: $13.64

Available Options

Tags: Refreshing, Scar Reduction, Anti-Ageing

A wonderful damask style, old fashioned rose scent that behaves beautifully in soap and skin care pr..
$10.00
Ex Tax: $9.09
This bottle is 13.5cm tall by 4cm in diameter in “natural” HDPE plastic (recycle code 2) with white ..
$1.50
Ex Tax: $1.36
 500ml amber glass bottles have been traditionally used for storage of essential oils to k..
$1.95
Ex Tax: $1.77