This light tan coloured powder is soluble in hot or cold water.
Retaining the traditional soothing qualities of oatmeal the fineness of the colloidal version removes any scratchiness or iritation that may be caused from residual particles of home ground product. It can be added to creams, lotions, shower gels, shampoos, pet care products or added to bath products. It can be added to face powders and dusting mixes as well as mud packs.
This product is generally used at 5-30% depending on the desired outcome required.
Botanical name: Avena Sativa