Coco Betaine

Coco Betaine
Coco betain (or Cocamidopropyl betaine being its correct and INCI name)  is a mild coconut derived surfactant used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath.  Its versatility is due to its high foam capabilities and compatibility with most other surfactants.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Usage Rate: 5-40%

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: COCU
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $3.50
  • Ex Tax: $3.18

Available Options

Great to use for all those exfoliant needs. Add it to soaps, hand cleaners, foot scrubs, or any form..
$3.00
Ex Tax: $2.73
A great natural exfoliant with many applications. Far better for the environment than the micro plas..
$6.50
Ex Tax: $5.91
Our castor oils is cold pressed and filtered to make it the "first special grade" product which is a..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.00
Coconut oil RBD is high in fatty acids, especially lauric acid making it s a wonderful choice for yo..
$4.00
Ex Tax: $4.00
Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for mas..
$10.50
Ex Tax: $9.55