699803

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is the hidden gem your products need! Lets get down to chemistry - this product works to emulsify your water and oil components, opacify your recipe and give a smooth, emolient feel on the skin. Enjoy a higher foaming capacity and a more stable result with use of our Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol. 

This product is ideal in a number of applications, including creams and lotions, body butters, solid conditioning bars and balms.

This product is vegetable derived (palm).


INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol

CAS Number: 67762-27-0 / 8005-44-5

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: CSA
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $4.00
  • Ex Tax: $3.64

Available Options

This wonder oil has a great number of powerful qualities. Packed with essential fatty acids, Roseh..
$11.00
Ex Tax: $10.00
This is an easy-to-use, non-ionic emulsifyer comprising of Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth-20. U..
$5.50
Ex Tax: $5.00
Also referred to as Stearin, this palm derived product is wonderful in creams and lotions as an emol..
$3.50
Ex Tax: $3.18
 Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant which is often used to slow oxidisation in oils, delayin..
$25.00
Ex Tax: $22.73
Optiphen Plus is a globally approved liquid preservative developed for paraben and formaldehyde-free..
$12.00
Ex Tax: $10.91