Bay Essential Oil

Bay Essential Oil

Bay Essential Oil


Originating in Jamaca,  Bay Essential Oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation. With its antiseptic and warming properties, this traditional essential oil provides abundant benefits. Often used in aromatherapy treatments, the Bay Essential Oil deeply conditions your hair while boosting hair growth. It is also used for treating dandruff.  Bay essential oil helps to ease out joint pains and muscle problems like sprains, bruises and certain ulcers. It is recommended to use at less than 0.9% as excess usage can cause skin sensitization.

Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa
Part Used:e Leaves and twigs
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Country of Origin: Jamaca

Use during pregnancy is not recommended


Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Product Code: EOBAY
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $16.00
  • Ex Tax: $14.55

Available Options

A lovely sparkly silver mica, with a mid-range tone. Excellent accent color with very high..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
A nice, deep, meaningful pink mica that will bring delight and happiness This mica is suitable ..
$5.00
Ex Tax: $4.55
  If you need your order pushed to the front of the line, please purchase this item.  N..
$7.00
Ex Tax: $6.36
This gorgeous oil is known for its emolient and moisturising characteristics due  its high cont..
$13.50
Ex Tax: $12.27
Argan oil is a natural oil for use in cosmetic products. It can be used  processed warm (<60..
$16.00
Ex Tax: $14.55