• Ylang Ylang 3rd Grade Essential Oil
The sweet, sensual and exotic scent of Ylang Ylang is categorised as a base note.   Regular use of this essential oil helps in balancing the hormones while it promotes the growth of healthy hair. Ylang ylang is often added to bath oils and massage oil to best utilise its aphrodisac qualities.  It blends well with jasmine, neroli, rose and sandalwood essential oils and is  a useful fixative for perfumes.  This oil is 3rd grade and intended for cosmetic application only.  If aromatherapy grade is required we are able to obtain it for you, but given the additional cost do not see it as necessary for the majority of our clients so carry this one as a stock line

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
Part Used: Flowers
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Country of Origin: Madagascar

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Ylang Ylang 3rd Grade Essential Oil

  • Product Code: EOYY
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $12.00

  • Ex Tax: $10.91

Available Options