Witch hazel is a wonderful product with many wide and varies uses. It can be used on the face to gently tighten pores and clean and tone the skin thoroughly when used as an astringent. When used as a toner it naturally conditions the skin and assists moisturizer performance to give a smooth, fresh complexion. It can be used as an ant inflammatory spray, or facial spritzer, or used as a natural mouth wash.
When used to replace water in bath bomb and bath fizz recipes it does not react so readily with the other ingredients so reduces fizzing at the time of manufacture.
The botanical name for witch hazel is Hamameliz virginiana.
The ingredients for this product are simply distilled witch hazel and 14% alcohol as a preservative.
INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
- Product Code: WIT-
- Availability: In Stock
- Ex Tax: $3.64