• Potassium Hydroxide

Due to incorrect shipping choices being made this product will now have shipping calculations done manually.  We will contact you with additional freight charges.   

Potassium Hydroxide is the form of caustic required for the manufacture of soap that will remain liquid after completion and dilution. Used in makng liquid soaps and soap based shampoos especially.

This product is a flake that is 90-95% pure

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Potassium Hydroxide

  • Product Code: PH
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $15.00

  • Ex Tax: $13.64

Available Options